Home › New Jersey › District Parole Supervisor Youth Justice Commission
District Parole Supervisor Youth Justice Commission pay range
State of New Jersey · class code 61776
- Class code
- 61776
- Salary range
- JP27
- Pay unit
- Year
- Employee Relations Group
- JP
- State
- New Jersey
- The State of New Jersey published pay range for District Parole Supervisor Youth Justice Commission is $111,721 to $167,603 per year.
- New Jersey Civil Service Commission keys this classification as class code 61776.
- This is the range the plan authorises, not the salary of any individual employee.
Step progression
New Jersey Civil Service Commission assigns this class to salary range 27 in the Compensation Compendium FY2027, ERG JP. The range pays 11 steps; a step is normally earned on a periodic increment date, not negotiated. It sits in Employee Relations Group JP.
| Basis | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual | $111,721 | $117,309 | $122,897 | $128,486 | $134,074 | $139,662 | $145,250 | $150,838 | $156,427 | $162,015 | $167,603 |
Steps as published. Every figure is the state's own.
Where this comes from
New Jersey Civil Service Commission publishes this figure in Compensation Compendium, Fiscal Year 2027 salary schedules (effective July 11, 2026). Every number on this page is read from that document; nothing is estimated, modelled or averaged.
Job titles and their Employee Relations Group and salary range come from the State Title List, joined to the salary schedule.
Nearby classes in New Jersey
Sergeant State Investigator Law & Public Safety $113,608 to $165,150Major $165,600 to $165,600Major 112 Day Pay Status $165,600 to $165,600Correctional Police Major $166,943 to $166,943Parole Lieutenant $111,721 to $167,603Deputy Chief Division of Parole $124,301 to $169,922Lieutenant $124,979 to $170,229Lieutenant 112 Day Pay Status $124,979 to $170,229