GovPayScales
Home › Maryland › Chair Racing Commission

Chair Racing Commission pay range

State of Maryland · class code 9211

$6,600 to $6,600 per year$6,600$6,600MINIMUM · MIDPOINT $6,600 · MAXIMUM

Published per year range, State of Maryland

Class code
9211
Salary grade
0002
Pay unit
Year
Bargaining unit
X
State
Maryland

Where this comes from

Maryland Department of Budget and Management publishes this figure in Salary Plan (class title order, current minimum and maximum). Every number on this page is read from that document; nothing is estimated, modelled or averaged.

Nearby classes in Maryland

Commissioner Racing Commission $3,000 to $3,000Athletic Commissioner $6,600 to $6,600Chair Athletic Commission $9,900 to $9,900Lottery & Gaming Commissioner $18,000 to $18,000Supv Insp Athletic Comm $121 to $121Insp Licensing and Regulations $135 to $135

All Maryland classifications