GovPayScales
Home › Maryland › Chair Athletic Commission

Chair Athletic Commission pay range

State of Maryland · class code 9209

$9,900 to $9,900 per year$9,900$9,900MINIMUM · MIDPOINT $9,900 · MAXIMUM

Published per year range, State of Maryland

Class code
9209
Salary grade
0003
Pay unit
Year
Bargaining unit
U
State
Maryland

Where this comes from

Maryland Department of Budget and Management publishes this figure in Salary Plan (class title order, current minimum and maximum). Every number on this page is read from that document; nothing is estimated, modelled or averaged.

Nearby classes in Maryland

Commissioner Racing Commission $3,000 to $3,000Athletic Commissioner $6,600 to $6,600Chair Racing Commission $6,600 to $6,600Lottery & Gaming Commissioner $18,000 to $18,000Supv Insp Athletic Comm $121 to $121Insp Licensing and Regulations $135 to $135Patient Worker Hourly $3.00 to $17.41

All Maryland classifications